skip to main content

width=

spiral binding

Sunday, October 21, 2018

 
Name & Position Contact Info
Katy  Anderson
Pre-Kindergarten Associate
319-523-5571
Email Katy Anderson
Ashley  Becker
Elementary Special Education Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Ashley Becker
Kathy  Begey
Food Services Manager
319-523-5571
Email Kathy Begey
Steve  Bohlen
Junior/Senior High Principal
319-523-3241
Email Steve Bohlen
Jane  Bostian
High School English
319-523-3241
Email Jane Bostian
Adrienne  Braun
Transportation Associate
319-523-5561
Email Adrienne Braun
Brandon  Brown
High School Social Studies Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Brandon Brown
Megan  Brown
High School Math Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Megan Brown
Amy  Burke
Pre-School Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1427
Email Amy Burke
Tracey  Carney-Whitlow
Food Services/Elementary Teacher Associate
319-523-5571
Email Tracey Carney-Whitlow
Shirley  Chorpening
Junior High Teacher Associate/Bus Driver
319-523-5571
Email Shirley Chorpening
Cari  Cline
Fourth Grade Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1433
Email Cari Cline
Phyllis  Connolly
Elementary Secretary
319-523-5571
Email Phyllis Connolly
Laura  Daisy
Sixth Grade Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1437
Email Laura Daisy
Melissa  Dodd
Food Service
319-523-5571
Email Melissa Dodd
Jenna  Dopler
Sixth Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Jenna Dopler
Sara  Dopler
Elementary Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Sara Dopler
Barb  Dunham
ELL
319-523-5571  Ext:1434
Email Barb Dunham
William  Dunham
Industrial Technology Teacher
319-523-3241
Email William Dunham
Tammi  Edwards
7-12 Library Associate
523-3241  Ext:1312
Email Tammi Edwards
Sean  Farmer
7-12 Special Education Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Sean Farmer
Jamie  Fisher
Night Custodian
319-523-3241
Email Jamie Fisher
Leonda  Frieden
Elementary Teacher Associate
523-5571
Email Leonda Frieden
Kami  Fry
Elementary Library
319-523-5571  Ext:1406
Email Kami Fry
Jeanna  Gerot
Visual Arts Teacher
319-523-3241  Ext:1123
Email Jeanna Gerot
Judy  Gerst
Second Grade Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1429
Email Judy Gerst
Marjorie  Gibson
Media Literacy Specialist

Email Marjorie Gibson
Teresa  Good
Kindergarten Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1441
Email Teresa Good
Donna  Graham
Custodian
319-523-3241
Email Donna Graham
Kenna  Greiner
HR Director
319-523-3641
Email Kenna Greiner
Jessica  Gustison
Elementary Title One Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1414
Email Jessica Gustison
Rae Laneia  Hammond
Junior High and High School Secretary
319-523-3241
Email Rae Laneia Hammond
Amanda  Harris
Food Services
319-523-5571  Ext:1404
Email Amanda Harris
Samantha  Hellberg
Junior High Social Studies
319-523-3241
Email Samantha Hellberg
Beth  Hines
Kindergarten Teacher
319-523-5571  Ext:1420
Email Beth Hines
Amy  Hoag
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-3241
Email Amy Hoag
Emily  Hollingsworth
Speech Therapist
319-523-5571
Email Emily Hollingsworth
Mrs. Aundrea  Humiston
Junior High Special Ed
3195271204  Ext:1204
Email Mrs. Humiston
Terri  Hutcheson
Junior High Math Teacher
319-523-3241  Ext:1203
Email Terri Hutcheson
Sharon  James
Elementary Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Sharon James
Kris  Judd
5th Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kris Judd
Sarah  Jurgill
Third Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Sarah Jurgill
Julia  Kerr
Junior High English Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Julia Kerr
Cara  Kiesewetter
Preschool Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Cara Kiesewetter
Dayna  Kinsey
Third Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Dayna Kinsey
Maribel  Kral
7-12 Spanish Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Maribel Kral
Diana  Mairet
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-3241
Email Diana Mairet
Karin  Mairet
FCS
319-523-3241
Email Karin Mairet
Jason  Marshall
7-12 Special Education Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Jason Marshall
Kristen  Marshall
7-12 Math Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kristen Marshall
Mark  McDonough
Head Custodian
319-523-3241
Email Mark McDonough
Sandra  McKinney
Bus Driver
319-523-5561
Email Sandra McKinney
Ann  Moore
School Nurse
319-523-5511
Email Ann Moore
Randi  Moulton
High School English
319-523-3241
Email Randi Moulton
Connie  Muhlenbruck
Bus Driver
319-523-5561
Email Connie Muhlenbruck
Jessica  Nagle
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-3241
Email Jessica Nagle
Andrea  Nussbaum
Elementary Counselor

Email Andrea Nussbaum
Todd  Parsons
Junior High School Physical Education and HealthTeacher
319-523-3241
Email Todd Parsons
Lisa  Patrick
Food Service
319-523-3241
Email Lisa Patrick
Micah  Peck
7-12 Instrumental and Vocal Music
319-527-1127  Ext:1127
Email Micah Peck
Monique  Peck
Elementary Vocal Music
319-527-1128  Ext:1128
Email Monique Peck
Maria  Perez
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-3241
Email Maria Perez
Mike  Peterson
Superintendent
319-523-3641
Email Mike Peterson
Tina  Pforts
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Tina Pforts
Ms. Rena  Philp
Guidance Counselor
319-523-3241
Email Ms. Philp
Bill  Plein
High School Social Studies Teacher/A.D.
319-523-3241
Email Bill Plein
Lynn  Proffitt
Elementary At Risk Coordinator
319-523-5571
Email Lynn Proffitt
Rachel  Rees
Elementary Visual Arts Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Rachel Rees
Janice  Richers
Food Services
319-523-5571
Email Janice Richers
Kyle  Royer
Elementary Custodian
319-523-5571
Email Kyle Royer
Shannon  Salazar
Instructional Reading Coach
319-523-3241
Email Shannon Salazar
Taren  Samuels
Elementary Special Education Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Taren Samuels
Aracely  Schlesing
ELL Teacher Associate
319-523-5571
Email Aracely Schlesing
Cody  Schnell
Night Custodian
319-523-3241
Email Cody Schnell
Abby   Shafer
First Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Abby Shafer
Debbie  Shafer
Elementary Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Debbie Shafer
Lori  Shehan
District TAG
319-523-5571
Email Lori Shehan
Dawn  Shipman
Early Intervention/Instructional Reading Coach
319-523-5571
Email Dawn Shipman
Eric  Small
Business Manager
319-523-3641  Ext:1460
Email Eric Small
Kaci  Small
First Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kaci Small
Leslie  Small
Second Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Leslie Small
Brandi  Smith
Elementary Special Education Teacher Associate
319-523-5571
Email Brandi Smith
Karen  Spielbauer
High School Science Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Karen Spielbauer
Ken  Spielbauer
High School Physical Education and Consumer Science Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Ken Spielbauer
Tim  Stephens
Bus Driver
319-523-5561
Email Tim Stephens
Angela  Sutherland
Elementary Special Education Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Angela Sutherland
Jaci  Thornburg
Director of Instruction
319-523-3241
Email Jaci Thornburg
Lyle  Timmerman
Bus Driver
319-523-5561
Email Lyle Timmerman
Jaime  Truitt
Elementary Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Jaime Truitt
Annette  Ungerer
High School Science Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Annette Ungerer
Merle Ann  Unkrich
Junior High Science Teacher
319-523-3241
Email Merle Ann Unkrich
John   Vandenberg
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
319-523-5571
Email John Vandenberg
Kylee  Virgin
Fourth Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kylee Virgin
Michelle  Wade
Business Education/Technology Coordinator
319-523-3241
Email Michelle Wade
Kortney  Wagner
Elementary Title One Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kortney Wagner
Danielle  Wanfalt
7-12 Vocational Agriculture
319-523-3241
Email Danielle Wanfalt
Becky  Westfall
Sixth Grade Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Becky Westfall
Lauren  Williams
Elementary Pre-Kindergarten Associate

Email Lauren Williams
Amanda  Wilson
Elementary Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Amanda Wilson
Darren  Wilson
Transportation Director
319-523-5561
Email Darren Wilson
Delores  Wykert
7-12 Special Education Associate
319-523-5571
Email Delores Wykert
Susan  Yakle
Food Services
319-523-5571
Email Susan Yakle
Kristin  Yotter
Junior High Special Education Teacher
319-523-5571
Email Kristin Yotter
406 Mechanic Street | Wapello, Iowa 52653 | Phone: 319.523.3614